Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Minysynchiropus kiyoae (Fricke & Zaiser, 1983) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Synchiropus kiyoae Fricke & Zaiser, 1983 (synonym)

Common names:

Hime-teguri Japanese

伊豆连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

伊豆連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

基氏小连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

基氏小連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Minysynchiropus

LSID

Distribution:

Hawaii (USA); Japan; Ogasawara Islands; Pacific Ocean; Pacific Ocean: Japan. Photographed in Hawaii (Ref. 28618).; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee919718-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search