Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Foetorepus kamoharai Nakabo, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Amime-nodokusari Japanese

普棘紅 Mandarin Chinese

普棘红 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Foetorepus

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: known only from the Kochi Prefecture, Japan.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282). Considered a synonym in Eschmeyer's PISCES (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df48d0fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search