Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Osteobrama feae Vinciguerra, 1890 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Rohtee cotio (non Hamilton, 1822) (misapplied name)

Rohtee feae (Vinciguerra, 1890) (synonym)

Common names:

Gurda kokaritská Czech

費氏骨鯿 Mandarin Chinese

费氏骨鳊 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Osteobrama

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Myanmar and China.; China; Myanmar; Oriental; Palearctic; Salween

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed6c8b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search