Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Bilabria ornata (Soldatov, 1922) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Lycenchelys ornatus Soldatov, 1922 (synonym)

Common names:

Mitsukuchigenge Japanese

双唇绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

雙唇綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Zoarcidae

LSID

Genus Bilabria

LSID

Distribution:

Northwest Pacific: northern Sea of Japan and the Sea of Okhotsk.; Okhotsk Sea; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Russian Federation; Sea of Japan/East Sea

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 23-Apr-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9a7ef8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search