Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Davidijordania brachyrhyncha (Schmidt, 1904) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Lycenchelys brachyrhynchus Schmidt, 1904 (synonym)

Common names:

Nirami-sarasagaji Japanese

短吻乔丹绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

短吻喬丹綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Zoarcidae

LSID

Genus Davidijordania

LSID

Distribution:

Northwest Pacific: restricted to the southern Sea of Okhotsk.; Okhotsk Sea; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 23-Apr-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9a7c32-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search