Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Tribolodon hakonensis (GŁnther, 1877) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Leuciscus hakonensis GŁnther, 1877 (synonym)

Leuciscus hakuensis GŁnther, 1877 (synonym)

Tribolodon hakuensis (GŁnther, 1877) (synonym)

Tribolodon hakunensis (GŁnther, 1877) (synonym)

Tribolodon punctatum Sauvage, 1883 (synonym)

Common names:

Big-scaled redfin English

Ugui Japanese

Maruta sachalinská Czech

箱根三齒雅羅魚 Mandarin Chinese

箱根三齿雅罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

箱根雅罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

箱根雅羅魚 Mandarin Chinese

ウグイ Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Tribolodon

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sakhalin, Japan, and Korea. Reported from Russia (Ref. 26334) and China (Ref. 33783).; China; Europe - Inland waters; Japan; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Kuril Islands; Palearctic; Russian Federation; Sakhalin Island

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 40966).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 12-Feb-1997

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc999a42-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search