Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cristatogobius nonatoae (Ablan, 1940) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cristatogobius nanotoae (Ablan, 1940) (synonym)

Lophogobius nonatoae Ablan, 1940 (synonym)

Common names:

Bia Tagalog

Kuro-tosakahaze Japanese

浅色项冠鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

淺色項冠鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Cristatogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Ryukyu Islands; South China Sea; Taiwan; Thailand; Western Pacific: Ryukyu Islands and Taiwan to Thailand and the Philippines.; Yellow Sea

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9987be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search