Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Nezumia kamoharai Okamura, 1970 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Sokodara Japanese

蒲原奈氏鱈 Mandarin Chinese

蒲原奈氏鳕 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Nezumia

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: Sagami Bay, Japan.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9d1e10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search