Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pangio superba (Roberts, 1989) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Acantophthalmus superbus Roberts, 1989 (synonym)

Common names:

Laikkupiikkisilmä Finnish

Sekavec indonéský Czech

小眼潘鰍 Mandarin Chinese

小眼潘鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Pangio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 02-Apr-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9d19b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search