Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Liobagrus reinii Hilgendorf, 1878 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Liobagrus reini Hilgendorf, 1878 (synonym)

Common names:

Akaza Japanese

紅 Mandarin Chinese

红 Mandarin Chinese

アカザ Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Amblycipitidae

LSID

Genus Liobagrus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Japan.; Japan; Palearctic

Additional data:

Species spelling and date from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9631f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search