Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus suigensis (Mori, 1935) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Pseudoperilampus suigensis Mori, 1935 (synonym)

Rhodeus atremius suigensis (Mori, 1935) (synonym)

Common names:

Koreankatkerokala Finnish

Suigen Zenitanago English

Suigen-zenitanago Japanese

Hořavka sujgenská Czech

粗紋暗色鰟鲏 Mandarin Chinese

粗纹暗色鳑鲏 Mandarin Chinese

スイゲンゼニタナゴ Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Japan and the Korean Peninsula.; Japan; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc95da56-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search