Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Thorogobius rofeni Miller, 1988 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

羅氏猛鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

罗氏猛鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Thorogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Eastern Central; Cameroon; Eastern Atlantic: Gulf of Guinea, off Cameroon.; Guinea Current

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 23-Sep-1997

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc956d14-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search