Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus sanctaehelenae Fricke, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus sanctaehclenae Fricke, 1983 (synonym)

Common names:

St Helena Dragonet English

St. Helena Dragonet English

圣 Mandarin Chinese

聖 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Southeast; Eastern Atlantic: Known only from St. Helena.; Saint Helena

Additional data:

Subgenus: Callionymus (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5c47dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search