Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rasborichthys helfrichii (Bleeker, 1857) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Leuciscus helfrichii Bleeker, 1857 (synonym)

Common names:

Razbora Helfrichova Czech

赫氏真波魚 Mandarin Chinese

赫氏真波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rasborichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sumatra and Borneo.; Indonesia; Malaysia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5cacabe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search