Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rasbora spilotaenia Hubbs & Brittan, 1954 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Rasbora elegans spilotaenia Hubbs & Brittan, 1954 (synonym)

Common names:

Razbora skvrnoploutvá Czech

斑条波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

斑條波魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rasbora

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sumatra.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer, Ref. 26282.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc96bc5a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search