Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Neolissochilus thienemanni (Ahl, 1933) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Lissochilus thienemanni Ahl, 1933 (synonym)

Neolissochilus theinemanni (Ahl, 1933) (synonym)

Common names:

Ihan Toba, Batak

Ikan Batak Bahasa Indonesia

Parmoun Thienemannův Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Neolissochilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Lake Toba in Sumatra, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Lake Toba; Oriental

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer, Ref. 26282.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc93c31a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search