Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Neolissochilus longipinnis (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Labeobarbus longipinnis Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 (synonym)

Tor longipinnis (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) (synonym)

Common name:

Parmoun dlouhoploutvý Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Neolissochilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sumatra (Lake Kawar) and Java (Pangus River on Mt. Ungaran).; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc93ba1e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search