Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Kalimantania lawak (Bleeker, 1855) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Amblyrhynchichthys altus Vaillant, 1893 (synonym)

Barbus lawak (Bleeker, 1855) (synonym)

Puntioplites lawak (Bleeker, 1855) (synonym)

Puntius lawak (Bleeker, 1855) (synonym)

Systomus lawak Bleeker, 1855 (synonym)

Common names:

Lelawak Malay

Lelawak indonéský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Kalimantania

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Western Borneo (Kapuas) and Java (Ref. 7050).; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df65e44c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search