Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Liobagrus formosanus Regan, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Formosannuoliaismonni Finnish

南投鮰 Mandarin Chinese

台湾 Mandarin Chinese

台湾鮰 Mandarin Chinese

台灣 Mandarin Chinese

台灣鮰 Mandarin Chinese

紅口當仔 Mandarin Chinese

紅噹仔 Mandarin Chinese

红当仔 Mandarin Chinese

红口当仔 Mandarin Chinese

黃蜂 Mandarin Chinese

黄蜂 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76e554e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Family Amblycipitidae

LSID

Genus Liobagrus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Taiwan.; China; Oriental; Taiwan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc673c5a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search