Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Helcogramma habena Williams & McCormick, 1990 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

哈氏弯线鳚 Mandarin Chinese

哈氏彎線鳚 Mandarin Chinese

線頭彎線鳚 Mandarin Chinese

线头弯线鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Tripterygiidae

LSID

Genus Helcogramma

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Peng-hu Island; Philippines; South China Sea; Taiwan; Western Pacific: Taiwan to Batan Islands, Philippines.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 01-Oct-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc931bfe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search