Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chaenogobius isaza Tanaka, 1916 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Isaza Japanese

疣舌裸头鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

疣舌裸頭鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

イサザ Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Chaenogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: endemic to Lake Biwa, Japan. Introduced to Lakes Kasumigaura and Sagami.; Japan; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 29-Aug-1997

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8f6784-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search