Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chaenogobius cylindricus Tomiyama, 1936 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Kiseruhaze Japanese

圆裸头鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

圓裸頭鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Chaenogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: Japan.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8f6496-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search