Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax meridionalis Tsao, 1964 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Schizothorax molesworthi meridionalis Tsao, 1964 (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka iravádská Czech

南方裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

南方裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Irrawaddy River; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e51f94fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search