Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Grammatostomias flagellibarba Holt & Byrne, 1910 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

鞭须裸巨口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

鞭鬚裸巨口魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Grammatostomias

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Northeast; Atlantic, Western Central; Iberian Coastal; Ireland; North Atlantic: southern Ireland and Bay of Biscay to west of 45W between 32N-15N.; Spain

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 28-Jul-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4fdf6c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search