Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Barbus citrinus Boulenger, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Parmička citronová Czech

檸檬魮 Mandarin Chinese

柠檬魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Barbus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Congo River system.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Congo, Republic of; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 08-Nov-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7d3dde-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search