Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus meridionalis Suwardji, 1965 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus valenciennei meridionalis Suwardji, 1965 (synonym)

Common names:

南方 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

子午 Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Indonesian Sea; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea; Taiwan; Western Pacific: Indonesia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc71ef88-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search