Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Oncorhynchus iwame Kimura & Nakamura, 1961 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Iwame trout English

Salmon Agutaynen, Cebuano, Cotabato Chavacano, English, Hiligaynon, Ilokano, Kuyunon, Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug, Serbian, Spanish, Tagalog, Tagbanwa Calamian

Iwame-ørred Danish

岩目大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese

岩目大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Oncorhynchus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Japan.; Japan; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6f4d96-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search