Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Diplomystes camposensis Arratia, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Bagre Portuguese, Spanish

Tollo English, Spanish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Diplomystidae

LSID

Genus Diplomystes

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Chile; Neotropical; South America: Valdivia region, southern Chile.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., Carl J., Data last modified by FishBase 30-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6e64d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search