Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Campostoma pauciradii Burr & Cashner, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Bluefin stoneroller English

Jelec modroploutvý Czech

波氏曲口魚 Mandarin Chinese

波氏曲口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Campostoma

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Nearctic; North America: Apalachicola and Altamaha River drainages in Georgia and eastern Alabama, USA; Alabama (Toonigh Creek in Cherokee County and Wirchee Creek in Haralson County) and Tennessee River drainages (Toccoa River in Fannin County) in Georgia, USA; u; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 13-May-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6d8d44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search