Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crossocheilus klatti (Kosswig, 1950) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Tylognathus klatti Kosswig, 1950 (synonym)

Common names:

Isparta minnow English

Saz Baligi English

Parmoun turecký Czech

Saz Bali i Turkish

克氏穗唇魮 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Crossocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: west Turkey (Lakes Egridir and Gölcük).; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 17-Aug-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6ce9ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search