Species details

You selected Squalius palaciosi (Doadrio, 1980). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Iberocypris palaciosi Doadrio, 1980 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Leuciscus palaciosi (Doadrio, 1980) (synonym)

Squalius palaciosi (Doadrio, 1980) (synonym)

Common name:

Iberie španělská Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Iberocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Spain (middle Guadalquivir drainage) (Ref. 26100, Ref. 59043).; Palearctic; Spain

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 29-Apr-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6c8368-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search