Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hemigrammocapoeta kemali (Hankó, 1925) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Varicorhinus kemali Hankó, 1925 (synonym)

Common names:

Chramule Kemalova Czech

Parma Kemalova Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Hemigrammocapoeta

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Year follows Ref. 54621.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 03-Jul-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6c8200-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search