Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hypsopanchax jobaerti Poll & Lambert, 1965 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

乔氏花高鮰 Mandarin Chinese

喬氏花高鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Poeciliidae

LSID

Genus Hypsopanchax

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Mosanji and Bushimai rivers with tributaries in the gallery forest of the southern Kasai province, Democratic Republic of the Congo.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 09-Feb-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6bf286-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search