Species details

You selected Micropanchax keilhacki (Ahl, 1928). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Aplocheilichthys keilhacki Ahl, 1928 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Haplochilus keihacki (Ahl, 1928) (synonym)

Micropanchax keilhacki (Ahl, 1928) (synonym)

Common names:

凯氏灯鮰 Mandarin Chinese

凱氏燈鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Poeciliidae

LSID

Genus Aplocheilichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: small rivers and brooks in the forested central and coastal area of Togo.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Togo

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-May-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc899e94-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search