Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pomatoschistus bathi Miller, 1982 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Bath-Grundel German

Ghiozzetto di Crimea Italian

Glavocic Batijev Croatian

Gobi de Bath Catalan

巴氏長臀鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

巴氏长臀鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Pomatoschistus

LSID

Distribution:

Aegean Sea; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Croatia; France; Greece; Italy; Mediterranean and Black Sea; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea: eastward into the Sea of Marmara.; Monaco; Sea of Marmara; Serbia and Montenegro; Slovenia; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 13-Aug-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5efb80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search