Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Lamprologus stappersi Pellegrin, 1927 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Neolamprologus stappersii (Pellegrin, 1927) (synonym)

Common names:

Helmišiskotiloahven Finnish

斯氏亮丽鲷 Mandarin Chinese

斯氏亮麗鯛 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Lamprologus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Congo DR.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 19-Aug-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc578742-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search