Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Lethrinops mylodon borealis Eccles & Lewis, 1979 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

北方龍占麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

北方龙占丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Lethrinops

LSID

Species Lethrinops mylodon

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2d12aa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Distribution:

Africa: Endemic to Lake Malawi. Known only from the immediate vicinity of Nkhata Bay.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Lake Malawi; Malawi

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 21-Mar-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f481979a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search