Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Dieidolycus leptodermatus Anderson, 1988 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

双狼绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

雙狼綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Zoarcidae

LSID

Genus Dieidolycus

LSID

Distribution:

Antarctic; Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Antarctic; Indian Ocean, Antarctic; Pacific, Antarctic; South Scotia Sea; Southern Ocean: circum-Antarctica.

Additional data:

Type species of the genus.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 28-Apr-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4db776-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search