Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor victoriae Seegers, 1990 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Ajuoga Luo

Dwarf Victoria mouthbrooder English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Pseudocrenilabrus

LSID

Species Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Drainage of Victoria Lake in Uganda, Kenya and Tanzania and rivers and lakes of Uganda including the Albert Lake drainage.; Africa-Inland Waters; Athi-Galana-Sabaki River Drainage System; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian; Kenya; Lake Victoria; Tanzania, United Rep. of; Uganda

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 23-Mar-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6796e24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search