Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chilochromis duponti Boulenger, 1902 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

杜氏大唇丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

杜氏大唇麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Chilochromis

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Chiloango basin, Kouilou basin, lower Loeme and Niari-Bouenza Rivers in Angola, Democratic Republic of the Congo, and the Republic of Congo.; Africa-Inland Waters; Angola; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Congo, Republic of; Ethiopian; Gabon

Additional data:

Type species of the genus.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 30-Aug-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4d52e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search