Species details

You selected Allochromis welcommei (Greenwood, 1966). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Haplochromis welcommei Greenwood, 1966 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Allochromis welcommei (Greenwood, 1966) (synonym)

Common names:

威尔氏朴丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

威爾氏樸麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Haplochromis

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Lake Victoria.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Kenya; Lake Victoria; Tanzania, United Rep. of; Uganda

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 30-Oct-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4d4bba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search