Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Notropis imeldae CortÚs, 1968 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Sardinita de Rio Verde English, Spanish

Jeleček atoyacký Czech

艾梅尔美洲鱥 Mandarin Chinese

艾梅爾美洲鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75e0a0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Notropis

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Mexico; Nearctic; North America: Mexico.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc498dae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search