Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Aulopyge huegelii Heckel, 1843 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Aulopyge huegeli Heckel, 1843 (synonym)

Aulopyge hugeli Heckel, 1843 (synonym)

Aulphge huegeli Heckel, 1843 (synonym)

Common names:

Goujon-barbeau de Dalmatie French

Gobio dálmata Spanish

Dalmatisk barbe-grundling Danish

Dalmatische barbeelgrondel Dutch

Dalmatian barbel-gudgeon English

Barbo dalmata Italian

Barbo da Dalmácia Portuguese

Barbengründling German

Dalmatian barbelgudgeon English

Dalmatiantörö Finnish

Ostrulj Serbian

Dalmatinsk barbe-grundling Danish

Dalmatisk barbe-grundling Danish

Hrouzkovec parmovitý Czech

Parmička dalmatská Czech

管臀魚 Mandarin Chinese

管臀鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Aulopyge

LSID

Distribution:

Bosnia and Herzegovina; Croatia; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Croatia (Cetina, Krka and Zrmanja drainages) and Bosnia-Herzegovina (Karstic streams in Glamocko, Livanjsko and Duvanjsko poljes, Lakes Busko and Blidinje) (Ref. 59043).; Palearctic

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 02-Feb-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc49661c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search