Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rasbora taytayensis Herre, 1924 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Razbora tajtajská Czech

西西波魚 Mandarin Chinese

西西波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75e0a0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rasbora

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Taytay, Palawan, Philippines.; Oriental; Philippines

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc55cde4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search