Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Microgobius carri Fowler, 1945 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Góbido lista amarilla Spanish

Seminole goby English

卡氏侏鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

卡氏侏鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Microgobius

LSID

Distribution:

Anguilla; Antigua and Barbuda; Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Northwest; Atlantic, Western Central; Barbados; Brazil; Caribbean Sea; Dominica; Grenada; Guadeloupe; Gulf of Mexico; Martinique; Montserrat; Saint Kitts and Nevis; Saint Lucia; Saint Vincent & the Grenadines; Southeast U.S. Continental Shelf; Trinidad and Tobago; US Virgin Islands; USA (contiguous states); Virgin Islands (UK); Western Atlantic: North Carolina, USA and eastern Gulf of Mexico to the Lesser Antilles.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 28-Aug-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2d7eac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search