Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Bollmannia boqueronensis Evermann & Marsh, 1899 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

White-eye goby English

波克白睛鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

波克白睛鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Bollmannia

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Western Central; Caribbean Sea; Cayman Islands; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Haiti; Jamaica; Puerto Rico; Southeast U.S. Continental Shelf; Turks and Caicos Is.; USA (contiguous states); Venezuela; Western Atlantic: southern Florida in USA to northern South America.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 16-Dec-1997

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc283988-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search