Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Varicorhinus maroccanus (Günther, 1902) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pterocapoëta maroccana Günther, 1902 (synonym)

Common name:

Chramule marocká Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Varicorhinus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Morocco.; Africa-Inland Waters; Morocco; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 10-Nov-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc33e7ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search