Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudophoxinus punicus (Pellegrin, 1920) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Leucisicus punicus (Pellegrin, 1920) (synonym)

Phoxinellus punicus Pellegrin, 1920 (synonym)

Common names:

Slunka tuniská Czech

微紅擬鱥 Mandarin Chinese

微红拟鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Pseudophoxinus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Tunisia (Ref. 2801).; Africa-Inland Waters; Palearctic; Tunisia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 10-Nov-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3eb4ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search