Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Neobola moeruensis (Boulenger, 1915) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Engraulicypris moeruensis Boulenger, 1915 (synonym)

Common names:

墨魯新波魚 Mandarin Chinese

墨鲁新波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Neobola

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Lakes Mweru and Bangweulu.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian; Zambia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 10-Nov-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df65325e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search