Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus goodladi (Whitley, 1944) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Calliurichthys goodladi Whitley, 1944 (synonym)

Common names:

Goodlad's stinkfish English

古氏 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Eastern Indian Ocean: northwestern Australia.; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; North Australian Shelf; Northeast Australian shelf; Northwest Australian Shelf; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 01-Jul-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc89358a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search